Terms, conditions and privacy policy

Membership Eligibility

Membership in the Perth Golf Network  is open to individuals residing in Western Australia. Members will be required to provide their date of birth at the time of application and proof of age may be requested when seeking to receive Membership benefits. To be a Member, the Member must have a valid email address and Perth Golf Network Membership can only be held by an individual. Membership is not open to families, groups, companies, trusts, partnerships, other entities, government departments or agencies. Individual employees of a corporation or other entity can be enrolled as individual members.

GST

Perth Golf Network prices are displayed with GST inclusive. All prices are in Australian Dollars.

Tax Invoice/Receipt

At the end of the payment process you will be emailed a tax invoice/receipt. This invoice can be printed for your reference. If you have provided us with an email address, you will also be sent an e-mail confirming the transaction as soon as your membership process is complete. The email typically includes the tax invoice as an attachment.

Credit Card

You can enter your entire credit card number via our secure server, which encrypts all submitted information. In the event of unauthorised use of your credit card, you must notify your credit card provider in accordance with its reporting requirements. Perth Golf Network will not be liable for unauthorised credit card use.

Security

This Web site is secured with a Web Server Certificate. Transactions on the site are protected with up to 256-bit Secure Sockets Layer encryption.

No Warranties

This website may be accessed throughout Australia and overseas. Perth Golf Network makes no representation that the material on this website complies with the laws of any country outside Australia. If you access this website from outside Australia you are responsible for ensuring compliance with all applicable laws in the place you are located.

Vouchers

All vouchers won during PGN competitions are valid for use by financial members on any products within our shop. Any non financial members vouchers will be expired 28 days after their membership has lapsed.

Governing Law

By renewing your membership through this website you accept that any disputes that may arise resulting from your on-line renewal shall be governed by the courts having jurisdiction in the State of Western Australia in Australia in accordance with the laws in force in the State of Western Australia in Australia.

Privacy Policy

We recognise the importance of your privacy. The Perth Golf Network abides by the Privacy Act 1988. A policy for the management of your personal information is set out in this document. For General Terms and Conditions of use of the Website please refer to our Terms and Conditions.

Information Collection and Use

When you submit an enquiry with us or join online, we ask for your name, email address and telephone number. Once you register and sign up for membership, you are not anonymous to us. We also automatically receive and record information on our server logs from your browser, including your IP address, our cookie information and the page(s) you requested. We use your personal information to fulfil your requests for certain products and services, for other purposes to which you have consented and as authorised or required by law.

Information Sharing and Disclosure

We may disclose your personal information to third parties when:
We have your consent to share the information;We need to share your information to provide you with the product or service you have requested;We need to send the information to companies or contractors who work on behalf of us to provide a product or service to you;Authorised or required by law; or We find that your actions on our web sites violate the Terms of Service or any of our usage guidelines for specific products or services.

Security

We will take reasonable steps to protect the personal information we hold from misuse and loss from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Access

You may request access to personal information we hold about you by contacting the Perth Golf Network. If you believe that the personal information we hold about you is incorrect, then you may request amendment of it.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may amend this policy from time to time. If we make any substantial changes in the way we use your personal information, we will notify you by posting an announcement on our webpage.

More information

Please contact: Paul Sinden and Adam Graham on phone: 0407 949 322
email: info@perthgolfnetwork.com.au

PGN Members Area

Follow PGN

Subscribe to PGN eNews

Get the latest club news and information from the Perth Golf Network
* = required field